THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Crithmum maritimum

Samphire

Pictures of Crithmum maritimum

Crithmum maritimum Crithmum maritimum Crithmum maritimum Crithmum maritimum

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common names

Samphire, Rock Samphire.


Scientific name

Crithmum maritimum L.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous perennial plant. Stems are up to 50 cm high. Flowering July - August.


Distribution in Bulgaria

Black Sea Coast [Delipavlov et al., 2003].



Crithmum maritimum на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2013 - 2017 BGflora.net

ban