THE BULGARIAN FLORA ONLINE

Anthriscus caucalis

Burr Chervil

Pictures of Anthriscus caucalis

Anthriscus caucalis Anthriscus caucalis Anthriscus caucalis Anthriscus caucalis Anthriscus caucalis

(Click on the pictures to see them in larger size)


Common name

Burr Chervil.


Scientific name

Anthriscus caucalis Bieb.


Conservation status and threats

NOT protected species in Bulgaria.


Description and identification

Herbaceous annual plant to 80 cm tall. Fruits are 3-4 mm long. Flowering season: May-Juny.


Distribution in Bulgaria

The species is distributed throughout the country. Between 0 and 800 m a.s.l. (Asenov, 1982).



Anthriscus caucalis на български

The theory of evolution is a lie!


Abortion is murder!


© 2015 BGflora.net

ban